disclaimer

The information contained in this GOOD INTENTIONS WINE CO. (Andrew Burchell sole trader ABN 47 616 878 632 ) website is protected by copyright, provided for information only and may be downloaded, stored, printed or viewed for that purpose only. All rights are reserved. GOOD INTENTIONS WINE CO grows, produces, wholesales, retails and exports bottled table wine within Australia and internationally.

To the extent permitted by law, GOOD INTENTIONS WINE CO (including any directly associated individual or organisation) will not under any circumstances accept liability for any direct, indirect, consequential, incidental, punitive, special or other damages inflicted on an individual or organisation resulting from the use of this website. It is assumed that upon viewing this website you have viewed this legal notice.

privacy statement

GOOD INTENTIONS WINE CO. respects your privacy. 

Your personal information is protected. 

All information collected that identifies an individual is personal information and is governed by the Privacy Act 1988. 

 

GOOD INTENTIONS WINE CO will:

  • safeguard the privacy and confidentiality of all personal information

  • collect personal information relevant to GOOD INTENTIONS WINE CO services only

  • collect personal information from you directly whenever possible

  • utilise all personal information in a reasonable manner only

  • collect only general statistical information from this site (eg. time, date, number and location of “hits”)

  • gain your consent to disclose personal information to any third parties, and aim to hold information that is current and accurate.

If you would like to update your personal information held by GOOD INTENTIONS WINE CO please contact us. 

GOOD INTENTIONS WINE CO will:

  • provide you with access to your personal information on request

  • provide you an opportunity to correct our record of your personal information so it is accurate, complete and current.


Contact GOOD INTENTIONS WINE CO if you do not want to receive any direct email information. 

 

It is assumed that upon viewing this website you have viewed this privacy statement.

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Instagram Icon

Good Intentions Wine Co.

Mount Gambier, South Australia

170 Kilsby Road, Moorak SA 5291

andrew@goodintentionswine.co

ABN : 47 616 878 632   Producer's License : 50818657

 

Please note - shipping within Australia only
WARNING Under the Liquor Control Reform Act 1998 it is an offence: To supply alcohol to a person under the age of 18 years (penalty exceeds $6000). For a person under the age of 18 years to purchase or receive liquor (Penalty exceeds $500).

© 2018 Good Intentions Wine Co.